National Level
Sr.No Name of the Students/Team Sports/Event Position/Participation
1 Guru Sakhre Skating Second
2 Rhucha’s Sawant Badminton(U-15 Girls) Top 15
3 Sairaj Bharne Roll ball Selected
4 Tanmay Bhagwat Roll ball Selected
5 Aayush Gaikwad Roll ball Selected
State Level
Sr.No Name of the Students/Team Individual/Team Event Position/Participation
1 Rhucha’s Sawant Badminton(U-14 Girls) First
2 Aayush Gaikwad Roll ball Second
3 Piya Longani Sakting Second
4 U-14 Girls(Students Olympics) Basket ball First
5 U-14 Boys(Students Olympics) Basket ball Second
6 U-17 Boys(Students Olympics) Basket ball Second
District Level
Sr.No Name of the Students/Team Sports/Event Position/Participation
1 Piya Longani Sakting First
2 Rhucha’s Sawant Badminton First
3 Sharvari Raste Badminton First
4 Kritika Page Badminton First
5 Guru Sakhre Skating First
6 Samarth Tilvankar Chess Fourth
7 U-17 Boys Football First
8 U-17 Girls Football Second
9 U-17 Girls Basket ball Second
10 U-14/U-17 Girls(Students Olympics) Basket ball First
11 U-14/U-17 Boys(Students Olympics) Basket ball First
ART
Sr.No Name of the Students/Team Competition/Event Position/Participation
1 Shruti Padhye Inter School Monsoon Drawing Competition First
2 Aboli Chourey Art contest organized by Kokuyo Camlin Ltd. Appreciation award, Zonal Level
  • Standard VIII students had taken part in the National level Painting Competition organized by Petroleum Conservation Research Association (PCRA) creating awareness about Clean Fuel, Better Life through Art.
  • Declared as the Best Creative School among 120 schools in Pune by Venus Art Foundation.
OTHER
  • Standard IV students secured First Position in Interschool Dance competition held at Vidyaniketan(Telco) School this year. Also STD IX students secured First position in Hindi and second positions in English and Marathi Elocution respectively.
  • Innoventure, out of 15000 participants pan India and 300 finalists ,6 students from our school topped it.
  • Teenovators, our school received a special mention from the jury for the innovative solution given for Traffic Management.
SOF 1st Level Exam
YEAR STD Total Gold Medals Total Silver Medals Total Bronze Medals Medal of Excellence Zonal Gold Medals
2016-17 I-IX 42 32 36 19 4
2017-18 I-IX 25 24 25 35 2
National Level
Sr.No Name Event Position
1 Mehak Longani Skating First
2 Shubham Nayak Karate Third
State Level
Sr.No Name Event Position
1 Mehak Longani Skating 7 Gold, 2 Silver, 3 Bronze
2 Parjanya Kilkambi Skating Second
3 Siddhi Birud Ice Skating Second
District Level
Sr.No Name Event Position
1 Sonika Tanwar Skating Second
2 Saiyesh Jachak Skating Third
3 Sushant Khandekar Skating 1 Bronze, 1 Silver
4 Avantika Biswas Skating Third
5 Eashan Pendse Skating 2 Silver, 2 Bronze
6 Eashan Pendse Roll Ball 1 Gold, 1 Silver
7 Guru Sakhare Skating 2 Gold,1 Silver,1 Bronze
8 Junaid UI Islam Skating First
9 Arjun Pendse Skating Third
10 Mehak Longani Skating 9 Gold
11 Piya Longani Skating 5 Gold
12 Shashank Chalmalshetty Skating Third
13 Siya Polekar Skating Third
14 Asmit Badhe Basket Tennis First
15 Anshul Chandel Lawn Tennis Third
16 Football team U 17 Football Fourth
17 Roll Ball Team Roll Ball First
18 Lagori team girls U 14 Lagori Second
National Level
Sr.No Name Event Position
1 Mehak Longani Skating Second
2 Siddhi Bhirud Ice Skating Second
State Level
Sr.No Name Event Position
1 Mehak Longani Skating Second
Skating Third
2 Piya Longani Skating Second
Skating Third
3 Eshan Pendse Skating Second
Tennis Football Third
4 Siddhi Bhirud Ice Skating Second
5 Saish Jachak Roll Ball First
6 Dakshesh Patil Roll Ball First
7 Pushpak Baldawa Roll Ball First
District Level
Sr.No Name Event Position
1 Guru Sakhare Skating First
Skating Third
2 Navthale Soham Skating Third
3 Navthale Om Skating Second
4 Patil Dakshesh Skating First
5 Ishan Chepurwar Skating Third
6 Parth Sakhare Skating First
7 Sonika Tanwar Skating Second
8 Aditi Bhole Skating First
9 Saniya Sawant Skating Second
10 U 14 School Roll Ball Team (Boys) Roll Ball Second
National Level
Sr.No Name Event Position
1 Eshan Pendse Tennis Fooball Second
2 Mehak Longani Speed Skating Second
State Level
Sr.No Name Event Position
1 Aradhya Vaze Tennis Fooball Second
2 Ashvin Suresh Roll-ball Gold
3 Manasvi Patil Roll-ball Gold
4 Piya Longani Speed Skating Third
District Level
Sr.No Name Event Position
1 Boys Team Roll-Ball Second
International Participation (2013-14)

Siddhi Bhirud Represented India In International Ice Skating Competition at China.

National Participation (2013-14)

Vedant Tare, Atharva Dnyanmote,Harshal Gaikwad, Shreekar Dnyanmote Represented Maharashtra In National level Football Competition at Gujarat.

Cultural
  • Third place in Group singing competition orgainzed by Bharati Vidyapeeth School in 2011-12.
  • Won the third place in Inter School Folk Dance competition organized by SNBP School in 2013-14.
Best Principals Awards
  • Best Principal by Science Olympiad Foundaion 2012-13(For Maharashtra and Goa).
  • Best Principal by Knowledge Hours International 2013-14(For Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh and Karnataka).
Spell Bee
  • Achintya Jain of standard V scored first price at international level in the year 2013-14.
  • Kumari Pranathi Kurra of standard I winner at state level in the year 2014-15.
  • Ritika Vaidya of standard I stood at the third place at the state level competition in the year 2014-15.
  • Richa Hirolikar of standard VII was the second runner up at the state level competition in the year 2014-15.
G.K. Olympiad

Gauri Choudhari stood I at the national level in the year 2013-14.

Science

Hardik Shah won a price in Scientific Model making organized by Zee Brain Cafe.